NOTA! Questo sito utilizza i cookie e tecnologie simili.

Se non si modificano le impostazioni del browser, l'utente accetta. Per saperne di piu'




Giovedì, 26 Settembre 2013 10:42

Cultural Heritage and New Technologies, nuovo sito e programma

chnt17 photoLa diciottesima edizione del Convegno "Cultural Heritage and New Technologies" (CHNT18) si svolgerà a Vienna dall'11 al 13 novembre 2013 sul tema "archeologia urbana e corretta documentazione". Il Convegno permette l'aggiornamento per chi opera nel settore delle tecnologie applicate ai beni culturali, alla loro documentazione e rilievo, alla ricostruzione 3D, alla presentazione e valorizzazione nonché alla gestione dei dati archeologici e la loro condivisione. Esso si articolerà attraverso convegni tecnici, sessioni poster  e video, tavole rotonde. L'evento è sponsorizzato da EMC2 in collaborazione con CIPA Heritage Documentation. 

Per il 2013 sono previste le seguenti sessioni:

- Documentazione Archeologica con nuove tecnologie

- Documentare la morte: registrazione archeologica, antropologica e forense dei resti umani

- L'archeologia verso il mutimediale: frontiere della divulgazione per la presentazione e l'apprendimento

- Visualizzati gli ambienti archeologici: Renderering 3D di spazi architettonici basati su evidenze archeologici, documentazione storica e metadati

- Dal 2D al 3D: innovazione in termini di efficenza di costi e documentazione significativa per la registrazione del patrimonio culturale e lo scavo

- Infrastrutture e servizi per la condivisione della documentazione archeologica

- Standard di dati, documentazione e risposte alla gestione del patrimonio culturale: esempi e nuove prospettive

- Principianti (studenti, giovani ricercatori e professionisti)

E' inoltre prevista una sessione poster e una sessione video ciascuna rispettivamente con cinque e due premi, e una presentazione degli espositori.


Numerosi interventi appartengono a ricercatori e professionisti italiani. Sul nuovo sito del Convegno è ora disponibile il programma completo:





Lunedì 11 Novembre



09:00 – 09:15 Opening
09:15 – 10:00 Keynote Speech
Christian RUDORFER, Austria (City of Vienna, Urban Survey): The benefit of Terrestrial Laser Scanner for archaeology

10:00 – 18:00 Archaeological Documentation with New Technologies
Chair: Hansjörg THALER, Italy

10:00 – 10:20 Immo TRINKS | Andreas VLACHOPOULOS | et al., Austria: 3D digital documentation of the ancient town of Akrotiri on Thera/Santorini
10:20 – 10:40 Marco BLOCK-BERLITZ | Benjamin DUCKE, Germany: Recording Archaeology with Low-cost UAV: the “Archaeocopter” Project
10:40 – 11:00 Hansjörg THALER, Italy: Towards a Semantic Archaeology

11:00 – 11:20 COFFEE BREAK

11:20 – 11:40 Dinara ABBASOVA, Poland: Application of XRF for element analysis of the jawbone of a prehistoric “Azikh Woman”
11:40 – 12:00 Peter FERSCHIN | Iman KULITZ, Austria:In the Shadow of the Pyramids – Digital Exhibition Objects
12:00 – 12:20 Elena CASALINI; Italy: The Umm al-Surab and Samah churches project

12:20 – 14:00 LUNCH

14:00 – 14:20 Luciana BORDONI | Michela COSTANTINI | Alessandra CURCIO, Italy: A case study in archaeological documentation with ontological modelling
14:20 – 14:40 Miró CARME, Spain: The Archaeological Map of Barcelona. Archaeology, history and heritage, from prehistoric times to the Civil War
14:40 – 15:00 Mariapaola MONTI / Giuseppe MAINO, Italy: Virtual restoration hypothesis for some mosaics found in Piazza Anita Garibaldi, Ravenna, Italy (Vedi Archeomatica n.2 2013 pag. 30-34)
15:00 – 15:20 Maria ANDALORO | Tatiana PIGNATALE | Giorgio VERDIANI, Italy: The Church of Meryem Ana in Göreme, Cappadocia, correct documentation for a meaningful heritage at risk

15:20 – 15:40 COFFEE BREAK

15:40 – 16:00 Francesco Uliano SCELZA, Italy: The documentation of archaeological data: problems in modeling the spatial, temporal, and typological dimensions
16:00 – 16:20 Francesco GABELLONE | Maria Teresa GIANNOTTA, Italy: “Marta Racconta”: a project for the virtual enjoyment of inaccessible monuments
16:20 – 16:40 Maria ANDALORO | Roberto BIXIO / Carmela CRESCENZI, Italy: The complex of St. Eustache in Göreme, Cappadocia, reading the relationship between the landscape and a very articulated settlement
16:40 – 17:00 Theoharis THEOHARIS | Georgios PAPAIOANNOU | Kristin BJØRLYKKE | Øystein EKROLL | Dirk RIEKE-ZAPP | Anja LEIN | Anthousis ANDREADIS, Norway | Greece | Germany: Multi-scale 3D Digitization at Nidaros Cathedral: from archiving to large-scale Visualization
17:00 – 17:20 Mirco PUCCI | Giorgio VERDIANI, Italy: SFM digital survey and modeling for the Museum of the sculptures of the basilica of St. Silvestro, catacombs of Priscilla in Rome
17:20 – 17:40 Christian F. UHLIR | Peter DORNINGER, Austria: Laser scanning of translucent objects – development of a coating technology for historic marble monuments

ROOM 319

10:00 – 12:20 Documenting the Dead: archaeological, anthropological and forensic recording of human remains
Chairs: David BIBBY, Germany | Ann DEGRAEVE, Belgium

10:00 – 10:20 David BIBBY | Ralph RÖBER, Germany: Some New Angles: The excavation, documentation and analysis of the “Lower Minster Cemetery” in Konstanz
10:20 – 10:40 D. BOUQUIN | G. DEPIERRE | J.-P. BEAUTHIER, France | Belgium: From the birth of the corpse to the archaeological burial: for a well-reasonned application of forensic data in burial practices analysis
10:40 – 11:00 Matylda GIERSZEWSKA-NOSZCZYŃSKA, Germany:Complementary Analyses of the Early Medieval Row Graveyard of Ingelheim (Germany)

11:00 – 11:20 COFFEE BREAK

11:20 – 11:40 Anja GROTHE | Bettina JUNGKLAUS, Germany: Six Skeletons in the Shadow of the Garden Wall – A Berlin Medical Doctor under Suspicion
11:40 – 12:00 R.G.A.M. PANHUYSEN | E. SMITS, The Netherlands: Burial ritual and bioarchaeology of the De Heul cemetery of early medieval Dorestad
12:00 – 12:20 Nancy A. RUSHOHORA, South Africa: The documentation of the Majimaji War Heritage in Tanzania

12:20 – 14:00 LUNCH


14:00 – 17:00 Newbies
Chairs: Michael DONEUS | Benjamin STANGL, Austria

14:00 – 14:20 Claudiu SILVESTRU, Austria: The Leveling of the High Medieval Viennese City Moat – A Space Syntax Perspective
14:20 – 14:40 Andrine NILSEN | Martina HJERTMAN, Sweden: Re‐evaluating City Margins through Correct Documentation: Questions of Time, Social and Spatial Aspects in Archaeological Storytelling
14:40 – 15:00 Giada CERRI, Italy: From the traces to definition of the monumental space: the case of Bartolomeo Ammannati’s “Fontana di Sala Grande”
15:00 – 15:20 Enrico DE BENEDICTIS, Italy: Dealing with past, the Dodecanese case

15:20 – 15:40 COFFEE BREAK

15:40 – 16:00 Tomoyuki USAMI | Takao UNO, Japan: Combination of Different Methods for Archaeological Documentation and Data Integration: a Case Study of Dabusia tepa in Uzbekistan
16:00 – 16:20 Kathryn CHEW, USA: Archaeology and Analytics: Tapping the Pulse of Social Media for Outreach, Education, and the Future of the Field
16:20 – 16:40 Ilona BELIATSKAYA, Belarus: The adoption of innovation in museum sector in Belarus: the National Art Museum case study

19:30 – 23:00 Opening – Wiener Planungswerkstatt


Martedì 12 Novembre


08:40 – 09:20 Poster Presentation
Chairs: Peter DORNINGER | N.N., Austria

09:20 – 13:00 Archaeology goes multimedia. Frontiers of dissemination for presentation and learning
Chairs: Anna Margherita JASINK | Giorgio VERDIANI, Italy

09:20 – 09:40 Francesco GABELLONE | Davide TANASI, Italy: Virtual Archaeology and Historical Revisionism. The neglected heritage of Greek Siracusa
09:40 – 10:00 Alessandro MERLO | Gaia LAVORATTI | Andrea ALIPERTA | Filippo FANTINI, Italy: The fortress of Pietrabuona: image based models for archaeological dissemination
10:00 – 10:20 Niccolò ALBERTINI | Anna Margherita JASINK | Barbara MONTECCHI, Italy: Digital acquisition and modeling of the Minoan seals and sealings kept in two Italian Museums
10:20 – 10:40 Giulia DIONISIO | Daniele LICARI, Italy: Silvered Ceramics in the National Archaeological Museum of Florence: Virtual Technologies in Analysis and Restoration

10:40 – 11:00 COFFEE BREAK

11:00 – 11:20 Luca BOMBARDIERI | Anna Margherita JASINK, Italy: SHERD (Secure Heritage, Exhibition, Research and Didactics). Towards a DigiDactic Museum
11:20 – 11:40 Giovanni ARENA | Vito PAGLIARULO, Italy: The museum between real and virtual: fruition of holographic projections for museum education and the role of digital holography for “Real 3D” imaging systems
11:40 – 12:00 Andrea BRAGHIROLI, Italy: The fragment collection at the Museo Archeologico in Florence, Italy: building a virtual model to extend its access
12:00 – 12:20 Rosanna MIRIELLO, Italy: Electronic Resources of the Riccardiana Library of Florence. Legature on line
12:20 – 12:40 Claudiu SILVESTRU, Austria: Digital Documentation Platform on the Medieval Urban Development of Vienna
12:40 – 13:00 Erik PENDER, Italy: From fieldwork archeology to large scale presentation

13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH


14:00 – 18:00 Public Afternoon

14:00 – 15:30 Presentation of the Exhibitors
15:30 – 16:00 Book Presentation: M. Mosser – “Straßen und Plätze. Ein archäologisch-historischer Streifzug”
16:00 – 17:00 Book Presentation: M. Musilová – “Römische Denkmäler an der mittleren Donau von Vindobona bis Aquincum” (in collaboration with M. Kandler, V. Turčan , O. H. Urban and H. Zabehlicky)
17:00 – 17:20 Book presentation: Archaeolingua Verlag presents EAC (Europae Archaeologiae Consilium)
17:20 – 18:00 Presentation “Cultural Heritage Cadastre” (Ukraine) and  “Kulturgüterkataster” (Vienna)


ROOM 319

08:40 – 09:20 Poster Presentation
Chairs: Peter DORNINGER | N.N., Austria

09:20 – 10:20 Authenticity in the Archives
Chair: Reiner GÖLDNER, Germany

09:20 -09:40 Gernot HAUSAR, Austria: Discarded Toys – Excavating, Documenting and Reviving Abandoned Digital Games
09:40 – 10:00 David BIBBY | Reiner GÖLDNER, Germany:  Authenticity and Functionality at Digital Archaeological Data
10:00 – 10:20 Isto HUVILA, Sweden: Archaeology of the ballpoint pen, or the authenticity of digital archaeological data
10:20 – 10:40 Discussion

10:40 – 11:00 COFFEE BREAK


11:00 – 12:40 Data Standards, documentation and responses to cultural heritage management: examples and new perspectives
Chairs: Alice BIANCHI | Lucie DINGWALL | Tobias TONNER, Qatar / UK

11:00 – 11:20 Alice BIANCHI |Lucie DINGWALL | Tobias TONNER, Qatar / UK:Data standards, documentation and responses to cultural heritage management in Qatar
11:20 – 11:40 Silvia RUSSEGGER|/ Thomas ORGEL, Austria: Enhancing Europe’s eXchange in Cultural Educational and Scientific Resources
11:40 -12:00 Werner PREININGER | Silvia RUSSEGGER, Austria: imdas pro – A comprehensive solution for Archaeology
12:00 – 12:20 Pali WIJERATNE, Sri Lanka: Spatial Planner’s role in Urban Archaeology and Heritage Sites
12:20 – 12:40 Carlo BATTINI | Ivan CARMOSINO | Valeria D’ACQUINO, Italy:Urban Archaeology and representation of data: the case study of convent of S. Orsola, Florence

12:40 – 14:00 LUNCH


14:00 – 15:15 Recycling digital data sets for archaeological visualization and analysis
Chair: Sarah DUFFY, UK

15:15 – 15:30 COFFEE BREAK

15:30 – 16:45 Public databases, accesible virtual reconstructions and interactive museums: new research and learning tools in archaeology
Chairs: Anna Margherita JASINK | Giorgio VERDIANI, Italy

16:45 – 18:00 International data exchange in archaeology: feasible or just a dream?
Chair: Wouter BOASSON, The Netherlands


09:00 – 17:00 Advanced Archaeological Training – HandsOn Workshops
(Meeting Points and final Schedule will be announced soon)

Tachymeter aided modeling
Organizers: Willem BEEX, The Netherlands | Giorgio VERDIANI, Italy | Apostolos SARRIS, Greece

Belling the cat: Making CIDOC Conceptual Reference Model (CRM) data available as Linked Open Data (LOD): A practical hands-on workshop of a complete solution using freeware
Organizer: Stephen STEAD | Michael CHARNO, UK

aSPECT3D | Generating 3D point clouds from digital image sequences (3D ImageScan)
Organizer: Dominik WESTERMANN, Germany

15:30 Guided Tour “Built in roman times…” (meeting point: registration desk)

18:00 Guided Tour City Hall (meeting point: registration desk)

19:30 Mayor Cocktail Reception – Rathauskeller


Mercoledì 13 Novembre 



08:40 – 10:40 Visualizing Archaeological Spaces – 3D computer renderings of architectural spaces based on archaeological evidence, historic documentation and metadata
Chairs: Glen MUSCHIO, USA | Peter FERSCHIN, Austria

08:40 – 09:00 Eliana SIOTTO | Marco CALLIERI | Paolo PINGI |Roberto SCOPIGNO | Laura BENASSI | Alice PARRI | Denise LA MONICA, Italy: From the Archive documentation to standardized web database and 3D models: the case study of the Camaldolese Abbey in Volterra (Italy)
09:00 – 09:20 Sebastian HAGENEUER, Germany: The visualisation of Uruk – First impressions of the first metropolis in the world
09:20 – 09:40 Katerina MANIA | Lemonia RAGIA; Greece: 3D Reconstruction of Neoria, Crete, Greece, using Geodetic Measurement and Computer Graphic Techniques
09:40 – 10:00 Mieke PFARR-HARFST | Marc GRELLERT, Germany: Project Report: 20 Years of Reconstructions at Technische  Universität Darmstadt
10:00 – 10:20 Maria Doriana DE PADOVA, Italy: Fieldwork 3D interpretation – Integrating established methods and emerging technologies in a Medieval context
10:20 – 10:40 Alessandro DE MASI, Italy: Reality based 3D Modeling and advanced 3D recording techniques detailed to Cultural Heritage

10:40 – 11:00 COFFEE BREAK


11:00 – 17:00 2D to 3D: Innovations in cost efficient and meaningful documentation for cultural heritage recording and excavation
Chairs: David BIBBY | Benjamin DUCKE, Germany

11:00 – 11:20 Benjamin DUCKE | David BIBBY, Germany: Pathways to seamless and low-cost 3D data acquisition and management
11:20 – 11:40 David BIBBY | Benjamin DUCKE, Germany: Survey2GIS: A flexible solution for the transfer of survey data to GIS
11:40 – 12:00 Fabrizio GALEAZZI | Stefan LINDGREN, USA: Comparison of Laser Scanning and Dense Stereo Matching Techniques in Diverse Environmental Conditions and Light Exposure: the Case Study of Las Cuevas, Belize
12:00 – 12:20 Michael WAAS | David ZELL, Israel: Practical 3D Photogrammetry for the Conservation and Documentation of Cultural Heritage

12:20 – 14:00 LUNCH

14:00 – 14:20 Sarah CHAPMAN | Marta LORENZON, UK: 3D modeling and mudbrick conservation at Tell Timai, Egypt
14:20 – 14:40 Jeroen DE REU, Belgium: Image-based 3D modelling, a (r)evolution in archaeological excavation practice?
14:40 – 15:00 Mohammad PASHAEI, Iran: Integration of laser scanning and close range photogrammetry to 3D documentation of historical monuments

15:00 – 15:20 COFFEE BREAK

15:20 – 15:40 Mohammad NABIL, Egypt: Time-lapse Panoramas for the Egyptian Heritage
15:40 – 16:00 Ilaria TRIZIO | Romolo CONTINENZA, Italy:  From the Structure from Motion to 3D Information Systems: integrated procedures for survey and archaeological documentation
16:00 – 16:20 Geert OVERMARS | R.G.A.M. PANHUYSEN, The Netherlands:Using a pseudo-3D GIS to interpret old archaeological data
16:20 – 16:40 Jamie QUARTERMAINE | Ann E. KILLEBREW, UK | USA: A new approach to 3D documentation of excavation and landscape at Tel Akko, Israel
16:40 – 17:00 Discussion

17:00 – 18:00 Video Session (2nd Video Award)
Chair: 7reasons, Austria

Rebeka VITAL | Stefano BERTOCCI | Sandro PARRINELLO, Israel: Digital Documentation of the archaeological site of Masada, Israel
A. FURLAN | P. GALIFI | S. MORETTI; Italy: Nero and the Domus Aurea
Marcello SCALZO | Claudio GIUSTINIANI, Italy: Meryem Ana Kilisesi in Göreme (Turkey). Experiences of integrate survey
Marco BLOCK | Benjamin DUCKE | Markus KUBBUTAT, Germany: The flying archaeologist
Davide TANASI | Francesco GABELLONE | Ivan FERRARI, Italy: ‘Siracusa 3D Reborn’. An Ancient Greek City brought Back To Life
Francesco CERBELLA | Federico CAPONI, Italy: Contemporary architecture and ancient suggestions, the Louis Kahn’s Hurva Synagogue project
Raquel de ANDRADE DANTAS FIGUEIRÔA | Fábio COSTA FIGUEIRÔA, Brasil: For a Digital Archaeology: Research and Technology applied to Collection Of Ceramic from Museu De Arqueologia De Xingó- Canindé De São Francisco – Brazil


ROOM 319

09:00 – 16:40 Infrastructures and services for sharing of archaeological documentation
Chairs: Edeltraud ASPÖCK | Guntram GESER, Austria

09:00 – 09:20 Edeltraud ASPÖCK | Guntram GESER, Austria: What is an archaeological research infrastructure and why do we need it? Aims and challenges of ARIADNE
09:20 – 09:40 Anja MASUR | Keith MAY, Austria | UK: Comparing and mapping archaeological excavation data from different recording systems for integration using ontologies
09:40 – 10:00 Teija OIKARINEN, Finland: Developing Archaeological Excavation Data Management: a Local Case Study
10:00 – 10:20 Gustaf MOSSAKOWSKI, Germany: media.REIFF: A database for linked data documenting monuments and sites
10:20 – 10:40 Martin DOERR | Gerald HIEBEL; Greece | Germany: Developing common European archaeological concepts through extending the CIDOC CRM within ARIADNE

10:40 – 11:00 COFFEE BREAK

11:00 – 11:20 Discussion: Common documentation practices and semantics
11:20 – 11:40 Felix SCHÄFER | Martina TROGNITZ, Germany: Developing a research data centre for Germany: IANUS and its IT-guidelines
11:40 – 12:00 Ulf JAKOBSSON, Sweden: Swedish National Data (SND) services, the OAIS reference model and archaeological data
12:00 – 12:20 Hella HOLLANDER, The Netherlands: The e-Depot for Dutch Archaeology – Archiving and publication of archaeological data

12:20 – 14:00 LUNCH

14:00 – 14:20 Michael CHARNO | Julian RICHARDS; UK: Crossing Borders: International Interoperability at the ADS
14:20 – 14:40 Costis DALLAS | Dimitris GAVRILIS, Greece: The ARIADNE interoperability framework, component architecture and registry service
14:40 – 15:00 Anthony CORNS | Robert SHAW, Ireland: Integrating archaeological remote sensing data within SDI and INSPIRE frameworks

15:00 – 15:20 COFFEE BREAK

15:20 – 15:40 Roberto SCOPIGNO | Matteo DELLEPIANE, Italy: Which infrastructure support for visual data creation, archiving and visualization?
15:40 – 16:00 Panos CONSTANTOPOULOS | Costis DALLAS, Greece: DYAS: The Greek Research Infrastructure Network for the Humanities
16:00 – 16:20 Armin VOLKMANN, Germany: Beyond administrative boundaries: archaeological networks of research
16:20 – 16:40 Discussion: E-infrastructures components and interoperability

19:30 Informal Farewell Evening (Restaurant GösserBräu – Ottakring)



Poster Session (5th Poster Award)

Chairs: Peter DORNINGER | Peter WALDHÄUSL, Austria

Isto HUVILA, Sweden: Archaeological information in the digital society
Ulrich MÜLLER | Alexandra KLINGELHÖFER | Jan-Martin HAFNER, Germany:Georeferenced 3D Laser Scan –  Correct Documentation and Descriptive Visualization
Giulia DIONISIO | Panaiotis KRUKLIDIS, Italy:The Trojan War Myth as a didactic project: Innovative proposals for the understanding of the history
Ronny WEßLING | Jakob MAURER | Alexandra KRENN-LEEB, Austria: Structure from motion for systematic single surface documentation on archaeological excavations
Annette S. ORTIZ MIRANDA | María Teresa DOMÉNECH-CARBÓ | Antonio DOMÉNECH, Spain: Characterization of morphological and chemical changes at micro- and nano- scale in contemporary paintings treated with biocides
Violetta REITER, Austria: The architecture of the Bronze Age graveyard at Neumarkt an der Ybbs
Clara NERUCCI, Italy: Recording not to forget. A Post-medieval kilns’ survey
Filippo DIARA, Italy: New software and technologies applied to documentation and communication of Cultural Heritage
C. CRESCENZI | G. GIUSTINIANI | M. SCALZO | G. VERDIANI, Italy: The Cappadocia landscape and its relationship with the rupestrian architectures
Valentina FANTINI, Italy: Art Noveau and abandon in Italy, documenting the Built Heritage before its loss
Réka GYÖRKE, Hungary: Archaeometrical investigations of finds found in the Late Avar age bloomery workshops at Bátaszék-Nagyorros (County Tolna, Hungary)
Andrea PASQUALI | Angela MANCUSO, Italy: Ancient buildings: digital survey and new hypotheses
Wolfgang SÜß, Germany: Rapid data gernation on large areas
Stefan EICHERT | Viktor JANSA, Austria: OpenATLAS – an open source database application for archaeological, historical and spatial data
M. ANDALORO | C. BORDINO | P. POGLIANI | D. SGHERRI, Italy: The UNITUS activities in Cappadocia, Turkey
Ken THÖMEL | Anja GROTHE, Germany: The “Large Jewish Courtyard” in Berlin – Applied Methods on Site
Karolina ROSIŃSKA-BALIK, Poland: (Re)constructing the past: 3d modeling of the Roman Temple.  From theory to virtual reality
Giles SPENCE MORROW | Paul R. DUFFY | Lauren TOSTI, Canada: Virtually There: Offsite georectified photogrammetric processing as onsite strategic excavation resource
Laura LAI | Matteo SORDINI, Italy: 3D documentation of a megalithic building in Sardinia
Josef GSPURNING, Austria: Graffiti @ Cultural Heritage
Hirofumi TERAMURA | Hiroshi YAMAGUCHI | Tomoyuki USAMI, Japan: Archaeological Research and Digital Documentation of Dabusia tepa in Uzbekistan
Paolo FORMAGLINI | Filippo GIANSANTI, Italy: The fortifications of Granada: Bab al-Difaf. The documentation, survey and new hypotheses of the forgotten monument
Fabio CONVERTI, Italy: Strategies for the conservation of heritage: Historic sites in Campania
Matthew WHINCOP, Australia: Do indigenous Australians own the past: the lack of data standards in Queensland cultural heritage management practice
Ferdinando MARINO | Valentina TROTTA | Veronica BORELLI, Italy: The integration of geo-referenced data in the landscape archeology: the case of the northern part of the Kroton’s territory
Felix SCHÄFER | Martina TROGNITZ, Germany: IANUS – a national digital archive for archaeological and related data in Germany
M. HORŇÁK | J. STREHLÍKOVÁ | J. ZACHAR, Slovakia: Towards a photogrammetry as an archaeological documentation method. The case study of Čachtice castle
Ann DEGREAVE | David BIBBY, Belgium | Germany: ARCHES (Archaeological Resources in Cultural Heritage – a European Standard)


Archeomatica è mediapartner di CHNT18. 


Fonte: CHNT



Ultima modifica il Giovedì, 12 Febbraio 2015 17:33

Aggiungi commento

Codice di sicurezza

NOTA! Questo sito utilizza i cookie e tecnologie simili.

Se non si modificano le impostazioni del browser, l'utente accetta. Per saperne di piu'